54716 Berryfield Dr Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $463,409 - $484,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54716 Berryfield Dr, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $470,852, approximately $201 per square foot. 54716 Berryfield Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Richard J. Duncan Elementary, Shelby Junior High School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Developme Verona Park #2
Bought by
Dynacraft Custom Builders Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Dunacraff Custom Builder
Bought by
Esposito Giuseppe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dynacraft Custom Builders Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Esposito Giuseppe | $229,999 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720 | $243,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $26 | $235,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,507 | $203,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,718 | $182,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,622 | $176,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,330 | $159,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,283 | $149,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,240 | $144,640 | $34,500 | $110,140 |
| 2016 | $3,054 | $144,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,017 | $139,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,017 | $119,210 | $23,500 | $95,710 |
| 2013 | $1,920 | $119,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map