5472 Gum Fork Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Gloucester South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,846 - $427,000
Highlights
- Cathedral Ceiling
- 1 Fireplace
- Walk-In Closet
- Wood Flooring
- Attached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
As of December 2015Beautiful spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath home. Split floor plan. Cathedral ceiling in living area, stone fireplace, oak floors, open kitchen plan, large bedrooms, walk in closet, Master suite Jacuzzi tub, Open frame porch, attached garage, private driveway on a 6.55 wooded lot. A MUST SEE!!!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2000
Parking
- Attached Garage
Home Design
- Fire Rated Drywall
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,662 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Edwin R | $375,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Gunter Sean | $255,000 | The Closing Shop Llc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gunter Sean | $264,180 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2015 12/29/15 | Sold | $255,000 | 0.0% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2015 11/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2015 09/11/15 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,887 | $307,260 | $75,490 | $231,770 |
| 2024 | $1,887 | $307,260 | $75,490 | $231,770 |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $307,260 | $75,490 | $231,770 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $254,530 | $82,460 | $172,070 |
| 2021 | $1,769 | $254,530 | $82,460 | $172,070 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $254,530 | $82,460 | $172,070 |
| 2019 | $1,706 | $245,490 | $82,460 | $163,030 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $245,490 | $82,460 | $163,030 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $229,130 | $82,460 | $146,670 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $243,100 | $68,000 | $175,100 |
| 2014 | $1,580 | $243,100 | $68,000 | $175,100 |
Map
Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 118752
APN: 25181
- 5111 Duchess Ln
- 5080 Sandy Clay Ln
- 5230 Gum Fork Rd
- 1.2 AC Booker Ln
- 5290 Beechwood Knoll Trail
- 5323 Clay Bank Rd
- 1.00AC Clay Bank Rd
- 5216 Haynes Mill Ln
- 5856 My Way Ln
- 6663 Hickory Fork Rd
- 5738 Hickory Fork Rd
- 5288 Creekwood Ln
- 4805 Stephens Way
- Lot 3 Stephens Way
- 4783 Stephens Way
- 6381 Bolling Brook Ln
- 5661 Fairfield Ln
- 4498 Hermitage Ln
- 4859 Rosewell Dr
- 6727 Harvest Cir
- 5436 Gum Fork Rd
- 5464 Gum Fork Rd
- 5444 Gum Fork Rd
- 5476 Gum Fork Rd
- 5454 Gum Fork Rd
- 5426 Gum Fork Rd
- 5416 Gum Fork Rd
- 0000 Arkansas Farm Rd
- 10AC Arkansas Farm Rd
- 000 Arkansas Farm Rd
- 6AC Arkansas Farm Rd
- 4AC Arkansas Farm Rd
- 5437 Gum Fork Rd
- 5400 Gum Fork Rd
- 5431 Gum Fork Rd
- 5508 Gum Fork Rd
- 25AC Arkansas Farm Rd
- 5417 Gum Fork Rd
- 5405 Gum Fork Rd
- 5479 Gum Fork Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.