5473 83rd St Elmhurst, NY 11373
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,518,000 - $1,751,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,496
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5473 83rd St, Elmhurst, NY 11373 and is currently estimated at $1,628,667, approximately $465 per square foot. 5473 83rd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 58 School Of Heroes, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Newtown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,379 | $77,155 | $22,393 | $54,762 |
| 2025 | $14,509 | $76,572 | $23,794 | $52,778 |
| 2024 | $14,509 | $72,240 | $21,078 | $51,162 |
| 2023 | $13,689 | $68,153 | $19,781 | $48,372 |
| 2022 | $12,835 | $78,360 | $26,400 | $51,960 |
| 2021 | $13,531 | $82,260 | $26,400 | $55,860 |
| 2020 | $13,507 | $82,980 | $26,400 | $56,580 |
| 2019 | $12,593 | $84,480 | $26,400 | $58,080 |
| 2018 | $11,577 | $56,794 | $18,307 | $38,487 |
| 2017 | $10,922 | $53,580 | $20,974 | $32,606 |
| 2016 | $10,711 | $53,580 | $20,974 | $32,606 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $53,175 | $26,560 | $26,615 |
| 2014 | $2,802 | $50,167 | $26,237 | $23,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map