5474 Neckel St Dearborn, MI 48126
Colson Ruby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,274 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5474 Neckel St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $260,069, approximately $190 per square foot. 5474 Neckel St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including William Ford Elementary School, Fordson High School, and Academy for Business & Technology Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Oleary Michael B
Bought by
Oleary Michael B and Hills Joan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oleary Michael B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,988 | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,840 | $80,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $316 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $579 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |