NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5475 9th St Malone, FL 32445

Estimated Value: $130,000 - $158,739

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,225 Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2019

Last sale price $80,000 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $777 / mo

111 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Malone School Rated A
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of February 2019

Under contract - continuing to show and take back up - kick out in place. Move in Ready Home - Updates have been made. Metal Roof, HVAC, Septic drain field lines, Electrical, interior paint, doors, vinyl flooring, tile flooring, tile walk in shower. Less than half hour drive to a Publix in Dothan. Close drive to Hwy 2 & Hwy 71. This home is perfect for someone wanting to downsize or as their first home. Nice yard to maintain.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debbie Roney-Smith

American Gold Realty License #642701 Listed on: 10/08/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacy Borges

Indian Springs Real Estate License #Sl694202

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $145

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x190
  • Zoning described as City

Parking

  • Carport

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Electric Range
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$145

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.44
  • Lot Size: 100x190
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: No Named Subdivision
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Open, Porch
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Connected
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19166.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: City

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 145.0
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2018
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Skipper Danny Joe and Skipper James David
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-11.01%
Current Estimated Value
$137,935

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$57,935
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.85%
Original Mortgage
$80,808
Outstanding Balance
$70,610
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,325

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hendrix Michelle $80,000 Florida Land Title & Tr Co
Skipper James H $39,000 Florida Land Title & Tr Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hendrix Michelle $80,808
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/05/2022 07/05/22 Off Market $80,000 -- --
02/28/2019 02/28/19 Sold $80,000 -11.0% $65 / Sq Ft
01/25/2019 01/25/19 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2018 10/06/18 For Sale $89,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $507 $75,373 -- --
2024 $485 $73,249 -- --
2023 $463 $71,116 $0 $0
2022 $428 $69,045 $0 $0
2021 $437 $67,034 $0 $0
2020 $445 $66,108 $7,500 $58,608
2019 $448 $30,180 $7,500 $22,680
2018 $143 $35,104 $7,500 $27,604
2017 $145 $35,247 $7,500 $27,747
2016 $146 $35,504 $7,500 $28,004
2015 $154 $35,755 $7,500 $28,255
2014 $152 $35,555 $7,500 $28,055
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 677123

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 31-7N-09-0000-0090-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.