5475 Crestside Ln Saint Louis, MO 63128
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5475 Crestside Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63128 and is currently estimated at $305,089, approximately $194 per square foot. 5475 Crestside Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hagemann Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Bryan Andrew D and Bryan Lara A
Bought by
Mahmutovic Izet and Mahmutovic Sahida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,600
Outstanding Balance
$67,614
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$237,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Hayes Russell E and Hayes Betty J
Bought by
Bryan Andrew D and Bryan Lara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahmutovic Izet | $154,500 | -- | |
| Bryan Andrew D | $145,000 | -- | |
| Bryan Andrew D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahmutovic Izet | $123,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryan Andrew D | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Mahmutovic Izet | $30,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $51,720 | $15,200 | $36,520 |
| 2024 | $2,834 | $42,090 | $11,820 | $30,270 |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $42,090 | $11,820 | $30,270 |
| 2022 | $2,326 | $35,100 | $11,820 | $23,280 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $35,100 | $11,820 | $23,280 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $34,910 | $10,150 | $24,760 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $34,910 | $10,150 | $24,760 |
| 2018 | $2,396 | $32,210 | $8,460 | $23,750 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $32,210 | $8,460 | $23,750 |
| 2016 | $2,234 | $28,830 | $8,460 | $20,370 |
| 2015 | $2,051 | $28,830 | $8,460 | $20,370 |
| 2014 | $2,155 | $30,000 | $6,080 | $23,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map