5475 Dover Ct Arvada, CO 80002
Arvada Plaza Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,025 - $547,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,089
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5475 Dover Ct, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $518,756, approximately $476 per square foot. 5475 Dover Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Breen Paul T
Bought by
Murillo Ismael and Murillo Alicia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,981
Outstanding Balance
$50,780
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$467,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Hoyt Liesa J
Bought by
Breen Paul T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,387
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1997
Sold by
Hoyt Charles D Trustee and Hoyt Iris L Trustee
Bought by
Hoyt Liesa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,387
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murillo Ismael | $155,000 | -- | |
| Breen Paul T | $108,000 | Land Title | |
| Hoyt Liesa J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murillo Ismael | $152,981 | |
| Previous Owner | Breen Paul T | $99,387 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,075 | $29,816 | $14,581 | $15,235 |
| 2024 | $2,865 | $29,540 | $19,294 | $10,246 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $29,540 | $19,294 | $10,246 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $24,793 | $11,475 | $13,318 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $25,507 | $11,806 | $13,701 |
| 2020 | $2,333 | $24,180 | $11,479 | $12,701 |
| 2019 | $2,302 | $24,180 | $11,479 | $12,701 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $18,362 | $6,093 | $12,269 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $18,362 | $6,093 | $12,269 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $14,701 | $5,539 | $9,162 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $14,701 | $5,539 | $9,162 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $11,033 | $4,872 | $6,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map