5475 E 500 N Monterey, IN 46960
Estimated Value: $159,073 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5475 E 500 N, Monterey, IN 46960 and is currently estimated at $203,268, approximately $220 per square foot. 5475 E 500 N is a home with nearby schools including Culver Elementary School and Culver Community Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $105,900 | $27,700 | $78,200 |
| 2024 | $1,030 | $87,700 | $29,200 | $58,500 |
| 2023 | $878 | $80,400 | $19,500 | $60,900 |
| 2022 | $860 | $74,200 | $16,100 | $58,100 |
| 2021 | $897 | $75,400 | $15,100 | $60,300 |
| 2020 | $835 | $73,400 | $14,200 | $59,200 |
| 2019 | $681 | $70,900 | $14,200 | $56,700 |
| 2018 | $710 | $68,600 | $8,900 | $59,700 |
| 2017 | $538 | $68,300 | $8,900 | $59,400 |
| 2016 | $619 | $67,400 | $8,200 | $59,200 |
| 2014 | $484 | $64,900 | $8,200 | $56,700 |
| 2013 | $484 | $65,400 | $8,200 | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map