V
Seller's Agent in 2022
Virginia Golan
NextHome Experience
Estimated Value: $256,824 - $315,000
You'll love the ease of single story living in this spacious, updated Ranch style home, located on quiet cul de sac in Cable, between Urbana, Marysville & Springfield shopping & business areas. This home features a wonderful floor plan featuring a front Living Room with bay window & woodstove. The expansive Kitchen has a Dining Area, abundant array of cabinets, half wall overlooking the large, comfortable Family Room highlighted by a brick front wood burning fireplace. Handy Laundry/Utility Rm off the Kitchen. Private Primary Bedroom with walk-in closet & ensuite home Office. There are 3 additional BRs, plus Full Bath with tub/shower. 26x26 two+ car Garage with space for storage, workshop, etc. The .72 acre property features a 24x24 round above ground pool, paver Patio & more! See A2A
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Virginia Golan
NextHome Experience Listed on: 08/12/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Timothy P | $205,000 | -- | |
| Perrin Telisha L | $148,400 | Midland Title West Llc | |
| Fultz Brian K | $66,100 | Attorney | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $60,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Timothy P | $187,728 | |
| Previous Owner | Perrin Telisha L | $145,712 | |
| Previous Owner | Fultz Brian K | $65,221 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $205,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2022 10/31/22 | Sold | $205,000 | -1.9% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2022 09/22/22 | Price Changed | $209,000 | -4.6% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2022 09/06/22 | Price Changed | $219,000 | -4.4% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -4.5% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | For Sale | $239,900 | +61.7% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2019 08/12/19 | Sold | $148,400 | +2.4% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/26/2019 06/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2019 06/24/19 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,482 | $73,840 | $8,910 | $64,930 |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $50,310 | $7,290 | $43,020 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $50,310 | $7,290 | $43,020 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $50,310 | $7,290 | $43,020 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $40,240 | $5,830 | $34,410 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $40,240 | $5,830 | $34,410 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $40,240 | $5,830 | $34,410 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $37,330 | $5,830 | $31,500 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $37,330 | $5,830 | $31,500 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $37,330 | $5,830 | $31,500 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $35,830 | $5,830 | $30,000 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $35,830 | $5,830 | $30,000 |
| 2013 | $1,269 | $35,830 | $5,830 | $30,000 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2022
Virginia Golan
NextHome Experience
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jenna Webster
Crager Tobin Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Viriginia Golan
Howard Hanna Real Estate Srvcs
(614) 374-2417
75 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Virginia Golan-Elliott
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 222030449
APN: J37-10-00-45-07-002-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.