5475 Rockhampton Cir Highlands Ranch, CO 80130
Eastridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5475 Rockhampton Cir, Highlands Ranch, CO 80130 and is currently estimated at $593,919, approximately $289 per square foot. 5475 Rockhampton Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Arrowwood Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Garlock Michael J and Garlock Gloria T
Bought by
Neuerburg Elizabeth Jean and Neuerburg Aaron James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,850
Outstanding Balance
$331,899
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Castillo Jennifer Dawn Lowell and Castillo Gabriel Ubaldino
Bought by
Garlock Mitchel J and Garlock Gloria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,450
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Fry Megan F and Fehr Stuart T
Bought by
Castillo Jennifer Dawn Lowell and Castillo Gabriel Ubaldino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,118
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Richardson Haven V
Bought by
Fry Megan H and Fehr Stuart T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,214
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Richardson Haven V
Bought by
Richardson Haven V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
The Haven V Richardson Trust
Bought by
Richardson Haven V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1996
Sold by
Richardson Haven V
Bought by
The Haven V Richardson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Richardson Haven V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,700
Interest Rate
7.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Kaufman & Broad Colo Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neuerburg Elizabeth Jean | $423,000 | Land Title | |
| Garlock Mitchel J | $291,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Castillo Jennifer Dawn Lowell | $232,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Fry Megan H | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Richardson Haven V | -- | None Available | |
| Richardson Haven V | -- | Land Title | |
| The Haven V Richardson Trust | -- | -- | |
| Richardson Haven V | $136,976 | -- | |
| Kaufman & Broad Colo Inc | $691,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neuerburg Elizabeth Jean | $401,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Garlock Mitchel J | $276,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Jennifer Dawn Lowell | $226,118 | |
| Previous Owner | Fry Megan H | $241,214 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Haven V | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Haven V | $119,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Haven V | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,581 | $39,970 | $8,020 | $31,950 |
| 2024 | $3,581 | $41,680 | $8,950 | $32,730 |
| 2023 | $3,575 | $41,680 | $8,950 | $32,730 |
| 2022 | $2,687 | $29,410 | $6,170 | $23,240 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $29,410 | $6,170 | $23,240 |
| 2020 | $2,634 | $28,400 | $5,830 | $22,570 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $28,400 | $5,830 | $22,570 |
| 2018 | $2,321 | $24,560 | $5,160 | $19,400 |
| 2017 | $2,113 | $24,560 | $5,160 | $19,400 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $22,630 | $4,310 | $18,320 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $22,630 | $4,310 | $18,320 |
| 2014 | $1,743 | $17,970 | $4,620 | $13,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map