Estimated Value: $308,000 - $334,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5475 Saltbox Ln, Clay, NY 13041 and is currently estimated at $325,855, approximately $177 per square foot. 5475 Saltbox Ln is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Flynn Sandra
Bought by
Bennett Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Flynn Timothy
Bought by
Flynn Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Sandra | -- | -- | |
| Flynn Sandra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,894 | $6,700 | $1,000 | $5,700 |
| 2024 | $6,894 | $6,700 | $1,000 | $5,700 |
| 2023 | $6,640 | $6,700 | $1,000 | $5,700 |
| 2022 | $6,777 | $6,700 | $1,000 | $5,700 |
| 2021 | $6,701 | $6,700 | $1,000 | $5,700 |
| 2020 | $5,721 | $6,700 | $1,000 | $5,700 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $6,700 | $1,000 | $5,700 |
| 2018 | $5,460 | $6,700 | $1,000 | $5,700 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $6,700 | $1,000 | $5,700 |
| 2016 | $5,264 | $6,700 | $1,000 | $5,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,700 | $1,000 | $5,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,700 | $1,000 | $5,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map