54763 Chickasaw Dr Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $470,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54763 Chickasaw Dr, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $449,118, approximately $206 per square foot. 54763 Chickasaw Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Beck Centennial Elementary School, Shelby Junior High School, and Eisenhower High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,581 | $230,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $25 | $222,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,379 | $192,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,772 | $172,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,600 | $166,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $161,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,197 | $151,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,126 | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,135 | $134,740 | $32,500 | $102,240 |
| 2016 | $4,181 | $134,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,820 | $128,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,820 | $113,000 | $21,500 | $91,500 |
| 2011 | $1,435 | $107,680 | $18,500 | $89,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map