5477 133rd Ave NW Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5477 133rd Ave NW, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $399,840, approximately $363 per square foot. 5477 133rd Ave NW is a home located in Williams County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Sauber Tammie L
Bought by
Richardson Scot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Scot | -- | Williams Cnty Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $153,605 | $21,875 | $131,730 |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $136,420 | $21,875 | $114,545 |
| 2023 | $1,604 | $127,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $127,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $135,205 | $21,875 | $113,330 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $133,050 | $21,900 | $111,150 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $130,050 | $21,900 | $108,150 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $110,300 | $11,900 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $107,100 | $11,900 | $95,200 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $118,850 | $11,900 | $106,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map