5478 E Miramonte Dr Cave Creek, AZ 85331
Estimated Value: $686,780 - $966,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5478 E Miramonte Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 and is currently estimated at $841,445, approximately $435 per square foot. 5478 E Miramonte Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Black Mountain Elementary School, Cactus Shadows High School, and Sonoran Trails Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Fillingham Barbara
Bought by
The Fillingham Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Fillingham Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 | $39,941 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $38,039 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $48,150 | $9,630 | $38,520 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $39,950 | $7,990 | $31,960 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $37,330 | $7,460 | $29,870 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $35,350 | $7,070 | $28,280 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $35,220 | $7,040 | $28,180 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $34,130 | $6,820 | $27,310 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $35,230 | $7,040 | $28,190 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $31,600 | $6,320 | $25,280 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $33,410 | $6,680 | $26,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map