B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ben Goldstein
LENNAR REALTY
(800) 229-0611
6,803 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $504,901 - $570,000
Under Construction. Caring for aging parents or have a young adult child still at home? This two story, Baxter NEXTGEN home has 5 bedrooms / 3 baths and a two car garage. There is a separate entrance for a NEXTGEN Bedroom, living room and kitchenette, giving the sense of privacy and independence within proximity. This cost effective SOLAR single-family home comes with Lennar s Everything s Included® promise in addition to home automation features including Ring Doorbell and keyless entry. Located in Mount Dora, Florida just minutes away from the charming downtown area, U.S. 441 and Florida 429, hospital and Orange County Schools. Stoneybrook Hills is the amenity-rich community perfect for your family. Amenities include: fitness center, resort style swimming pool, playground, tennis court, basketball court and baseball field. It is easy to spend a day getting lost in all the fun Stoneybrook Hills has to offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wehry Rebecca | $383,000 | Calatlantic Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wehry Rebecca | $344,682 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2021 04/27/21 | Sold | $382,980 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2020 11/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2020 10/23/20 | Price Changed | $382,980 | +3.5% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2020 10/21/20 | For Sale | $369,990 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,094 | $469,450 | $65,000 | $404,450 |
| 2025 | $8,094 | $475,280 | $65,000 | $410,280 |
| 2024 | $7,168 | $455,850 | $65,000 | $390,850 |
| 2023 | $7,168 | $456,203 | $65,000 | $391,203 |
| 2022 | $6,404 | $393,312 | $65,000 | $328,312 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $717 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ben Goldstein
LENNAR REALTY
(800) 229-0611
6,803 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Michelle Shiver
KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
(352) 895-5779
70 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T3272013
APN: 03-2027-8439-07-600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.