NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5479 Shamrock St Milton, FL 32570

Estimated Value: $280,874 - $321,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,829 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2013

Last sale price $120,000 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 154% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,716 / mo

About This Home

Need a place to park the RV, Boat, etc - This is your HOME - Nice Brick Home with a Front Porch for displaying Your Favorite Decor - The Great Room has a Vaulted Ceiling and Hardwood Flooring - The Dining Room is situated nicely just off the Kitchen and Great Room and offers Hardwood Flooring as well - The Kitchen features a Center Island with plenty of room for preparing those Special Meals - The Master Bedroom is large enough to accomodate your large furniture and has Tiled Flooring and Accented with a Tray Ceiling - Other 2 Bedrooms are nice size and share a Guest Hall Bath - The Garage is Side Entry with an Automatic Garage Door Opener - The Backyard is Fenced and has plenty of Room to Roam.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Sold by
Hines Robert H and Hines Betty B
Bought by
Barber Herbert
Current Estimated Value
$304,469

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barber Herbert $9,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/30/2013 09/30/13 Sold $120,000 -4.0% $66 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/31/2013 08/31/13 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2013 07/15/13 For Sale $125,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,106 $124,354 -- --
2024 $1,080 $120,849 -- --
2023 $1,080 $117,329 $0 $0
2022 $1,051 $113,912 $0 $0
2021 $1,041 $110,594 $0 $0
2020 $1,025 $109,067 $0 $0
2019 $999 $106,615 $0 $0
2018 $991 $104,627 $0 $0
2017 $917 $102,475 $0 $0
2016 $909 $100,367 $0 $0
2015 $927 $99,668 $0 $0
2014 $938 $99,132 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.