548 11th Ave W Gooding, ID 83330
Estimated Value: $377,954 - $448,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,048
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 11th Ave W, Gooding, ID 83330 and is currently estimated at $406,239, approximately $133 per square foot. 548 11th Ave W is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Gooding Elementary School, Gooding Middle School, and Gooding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Quigley Kenneth R
Bought by
Vonweller Billie Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vonweller Billie Jo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $346,513 | $54,891 | $291,622 |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $346,513 | $54,891 | $291,622 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $330,012 | $52,277 | $277,735 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $302,489 | $52,277 | $250,212 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $273,500 | $35,203 | $238,297 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $208,528 | $28,000 | $180,528 |
| 2019 | $832 | $165,033 | $19,500 | $145,533 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $158,103 | $19,500 | $138,603 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map