548 Barton Ln Pleasureville, KY 40057
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $563,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,417
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Barton Ln, Pleasureville, KY 40057 and is currently estimated at $373,982, approximately $263 per square foot. 548 Barton Ln is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Henry County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Martha Martha
Bought by
Tingle Earl Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tingle Earl Dean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $571 | $92,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $968 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $966 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $999 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $735 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $702 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $702 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $701 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $686 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $682 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $660 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $50,100 | $14,600 | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map