548 Benson Rd Northbridge, MA 01534
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $826,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Benson Rd, Northbridge, MA 01534 and is currently estimated at $622,199, approximately $293 per square foot. 548 Benson Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Northbridge Elementary School, Northbridge Middle School, and Northbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Ouillette Ft and Jaynes
Bought by
Almeida Ryann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,333
Outstanding Balance
$220,577
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$401,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2023
Sold by
Ouillette Family 2014 Lt and Ouillette
Bought by
Ouillette Family 2014 Lt and Jaynes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1994
Sold by
Mcauliffe Michael D
Bought by
Ouillette Thomas and Ouillette Cyntha
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almeida Ryann | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Almeida Ryann | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Ouillette Family 2014 Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Ouillette Family 2014 Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Ouillette Family 2014 Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Ouillette Family 2014 Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Ouillette Family 2014 Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Ouillette Family 2014 Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Ouillette Thomas | $153,000 | -- | |
| Ouillette Thomas | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Almeida Ryann | $223,333 | |
| Closed | Almeida Ryann | $223,333 | |
| Previous Owner | Ouillette Thomas | $28,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ouillette Thomas | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ouillette Thomas | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,361 | $539,500 | $204,900 | $334,600 |
| 2024 | $6,184 | $511,500 | $204,900 | $306,600 |
| 2023 | $6,239 | $481,400 | $204,900 | $276,500 |
| 2022 | $5,859 | $425,500 | $168,900 | $256,600 |
| 2021 | $5,795 | $399,900 | $160,700 | $239,200 |
| 2020 | $5,393 | $389,700 | $160,700 | $229,000 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $377,000 | $160,700 | $216,300 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $361,200 | $155,100 | $206,100 |
| 2017 | $4,680 | $345,900 | $155,100 | $190,800 |
| 2016 | $4,456 | $324,100 | $143,000 | $181,100 |
| 2015 | $4,336 | $324,100 | $143,000 | $181,100 |
| 2014 | $4,298 | $324,100 | $143,000 | $181,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map