548 Bridge Rd Crown Point, NY 12928
Estimated Value: $231,078 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Bridge Rd, Crown Point, NY 12928 and is currently estimated at $263,693. 548 Bridge Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Crown Point Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Mackay Stephen L and Mackay Nancy
Bought by
Grant Gary and Grant Tammy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Gary | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,926 | $134,900 | $103,500 | $31,400 |
| 2024 | $2,911 | $134,900 | $103,500 | $31,400 |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $134,900 | $103,500 | $31,400 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $134,900 | $103,500 | $31,400 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $126,100 | $96,700 | $29,400 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $126,100 | $96,700 | $29,400 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $126,100 | $96,700 | $29,400 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $111,600 | $96,700 | $14,900 |
| 2017 | $2,276 | $111,600 | $96,700 | $14,900 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $111,600 | $96,700 | $14,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,600 | $96,700 | $14,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,400 | $50,800 | $4,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map