Estimated Value: $367,000 - $430,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Chenault Dr, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $400,962, approximately $208 per square foot. 548 Chenault Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Hahntown Elementary, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Brozack John G and Baginski Brozack Geneau L
Bought by
Mills Daniel L and Mills Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Outstanding Balance
$130,807
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$270,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2006
Sold by
Evans John A and Evans Michelle M
Bought by
Brozack John G and Baginski Brozack Geneau L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Daniel L | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Brozack John G | $219,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills Daniel L | $211,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brozack John G | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,174 | $30,620 | $3,140 | $27,480 |
| 2025 | $4,031 | $30,620 | $3,140 | $27,480 |
| 2024 | $3,853 | $30,620 | $3,140 | $27,480 |
| 2023 | $3,639 | $30,620 | $3,140 | $27,480 |
| 2022 | $3,608 | $30,620 | $3,140 | $27,480 |
| 2021 | $3,608 | $30,620 | $3,140 | $27,480 |
| 2020 | $3,535 | $30,620 | $3,140 | $27,480 |
| 2019 | $3,446 | $30,620 | $3,140 | $27,480 |
| 2018 | $3,372 | $30,620 | $3,140 | $27,480 |
| 2017 | $3,299 | $30,620 | $3,140 | $27,480 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $30,620 | $3,140 | $27,480 |
| 2015 | $3,169 | $30,620 | $3,140 | $27,480 |
| 2014 | $3,112 | $30,620 | $3,140 | $27,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map