548 Constitutional Dr Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $540,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,667
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Constitutional Dr, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $526,574, approximately $197 per square foot. 548 Constitutional Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, Klinger Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1985
Bought by
Sullivan Denis M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Denis M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,486 | $25,990 | $6,240 | $19,750 |
| 2024 | $5,486 | $25,990 | $6,240 | $19,750 |
| 2023 | $5,317 | $25,990 | $6,240 | $19,750 |
| 2022 | $5,203 | $25,990 | $6,240 | $19,750 |
| 2021 | $5,082 | $25,990 | $6,240 | $19,750 |
| 2020 | $5,010 | $25,990 | $6,240 | $19,750 |
| 2019 | $4,744 | $25,990 | $6,240 | $19,750 |
| 2018 | $4,631 | $25,990 | $6,240 | $19,750 |
| 2017 | $4,495 | $25,990 | $6,240 | $19,750 |
| 2016 | $4,495 | $25,990 | $6,240 | $19,750 |
| 2015 | $4,407 | $25,990 | $6,240 | $19,750 |
| 2014 | $4,407 | $25,990 | $6,240 | $19,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map