548 Drift Rd Westport, MA 02790
Booth/Handy Four Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $821,500
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Drift Rd, Westport, MA 02790 and is currently priced at $821,500. 548 Drift Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Alice A. Macomber Primary School, Westport Elementary School, and Westport Middle-High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Stone Landing Condo T
Bought by
Moncrief Eileen and Moncrief William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Cabral Lillian and Broughton Eileen
Bought by
Broughton Eileen and Broughton Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Albanese Robert A
Bought by
Broughton Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moncrief Eileen | -- | None Available | |
| Broughton Eileen | -- | None Available | |
| Stone Landing Condo T | -- | None Available | |
| Broughton Eileen | $208,000 | -- | |
| Broughton Eileen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Broughton Eileen | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $10,351 | $1,200,800 | $672,300 | $528,500 |
| 2020 | $9,030 | $1,071,200 | $646,100 | $425,100 |
| 2019 | $8,646 | $1,045,500 | $635,800 | $409,700 |
| 2018 | $8,071 | $987,900 | $615,800 | $372,100 |
| 2017 | $7,824 | $981,700 | $615,800 | $365,900 |
| 2016 | $7,600 | $960,800 | $615,800 | $345,000 |
| 2015 | $7,499 | $945,700 | $615,800 | $329,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map