548 E 73rd St Shreveport, LA 71106
Cedar Grove/Lynbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $39,808 - $46,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
789
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 E 73rd St, Shreveport, LA 71106 and is currently estimated at $43,452, approximately $55 per square foot. 548 E 73rd St is a home with nearby schools including Fairfield Magnet School, Atkins Technology Elementary School, and Judson Fundamental Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Carter Fred W and Carter Nellie M
Bought by
Zydeco 4 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Carter Nellie M and Carter Fred W
Bought by
Cody Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zydeco 4 Llc | $125 | None Available | |
| Cody Investments Llc | $354 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $272 | $1,735 | $500 | $1,235 |
| 2024 | $270 | $1,735 | $500 | $1,235 |
| 2023 | $273 | $1,711 | $476 | $1,235 |
| 2022 | $273 | $1,711 | $476 | $1,235 |