548 E Ridge Cir N Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Boynton Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,528 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 E Ridge Cir N, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 and is currently estimated at $345,382, approximately $318 per square foot. 548 E Ridge Cir N is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Rolling Green Elementary School, Boynton Beach Community High School, and Congress Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Robust Development Company
Bought by
Camille Cajilus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,900
Outstanding Balance
$34,941
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$310,441
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camille Cajilus | $99,900 | Trans State Title Ins Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camille Cajilus | $84,900 | |
| Closed | Camille Cajilus | $16,300 |
Source: Public Records