Seller's Agent in 2026
Jessica Winland
Coldwell Banker Realty
(740) 819-0160
3 in this area
404 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $75,704 - $82,000
A fantastic entry-level opportunity awaits—great for investors, new homeowners, or anyone looking to simplify their space! Move-in ready and located in the New Lexington School District, this home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 updated full baths. Hardwood flooring flows through most rooms, complemented by newer laminate flooring in the kitchen, one bedroom, and the main-level bath. The kitchen features newer cabinets for a fresh, functional layout, and the stove and refrigerator will remain. Replacement windows add comfort and efficiency throughout. With public water, public sewer, and immediate possession, this home is ready for its next owner. Being sold As-Is, it provides the perfect chance to add your personal touches. Don’t miss this great opportunity—schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Email: 740-366-3318, newton.burris@kingthompson.com License #2015000063 Listed on: 12/02/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member License #9999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wittman Crystal | $70,633 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sauced Pnvestments Llc | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bethel John D | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bethel John D | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stanley Shannon N | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stanley Shannon N | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stevenson Thomas M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wittman Crystal | $77,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Sold | $80,000 | +0.1% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529 | $11,990 | $3,170 | $8,820 |
| 2024 | $529 | $11,990 | $3,170 | $8,820 |
| 2023 | $546 | $11,990 | $3,170 | $8,820 |
| 2022 | $533 | $12,520 | $3,160 | $9,360 |
| 2021 | $507 | $12,520 | $3,160 | $9,360 |
| 2020 | $504 | $12,520 | $3,160 | $9,360 |
| 2019 | $444 | $10,910 | $2,960 | $7,950 |
| 2018 | $443 | $10,910 | $2,960 | $7,950 |
| 2017 | $436 | $10,910 | $2,960 | $7,950 |
| 2016 | $694 | $17,050 | $1,660 | $15,390 |
| 2015 | $689 | $17,050 | $1,660 | $15,390 |
| 2014 | $650 | $17,050 | $1,660 | $15,390 |
| 2013 | $1,097 | $17,050 | $1,660 | $15,390 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,050 | $1,660 | $15,390 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jessica Winland
Coldwell Banker Realty
(740) 819-0160
3 in this area
404 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5175055
APN: 270017650000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.