548 Hanover Dr Allen, TX 75002
South East Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $326,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Hanover Dr, Allen, TX 75002 and is currently estimated at $297,932, approximately $192 per square foot. 548 Hanover Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Alton Boyd Elementary School, Lowery Freshman Center, and Ereckson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,205 | $297,458 | $100,000 | $197,458 |
| 2024 | $1,097 | $270,975 | $80,000 | $229,545 |
| 2023 | $997 | $246,341 | $80,000 | $241,971 |
| 2022 | $4,446 | $223,946 | $65,000 | $217,609 |
| 2021 | $4,328 | $214,389 | $52,000 | $162,389 |
| 2020 | $4,079 | $185,079 | $45,000 | $140,079 |
| 2019 | $3,924 | $169,870 | $45,000 | $140,512 |
| 2018 | $3,632 | $154,427 | $45,000 | $133,952 |
| 2017 | $3,302 | $160,773 | $40,000 | $120,773 |
| 2016 | $3,063 | $142,907 | $35,000 | $107,907 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $121,648 | $30,000 | $91,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map