548 Hoosier Ave Oolitic, IN 47451
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Hoosier Ave, Oolitic, IN 47451 and is currently estimated at $162,773, approximately $105 per square foot. 548 Hoosier Ave is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Bedford North Lawrence High School, Sunshine School, and Oolitic Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $766 | $121,500 | $5,000 | $116,500 |
| 2024 | $751 | $111,100 | $4,700 | $106,400 |
| 2023 | $612 | $96,000 | $4,500 | $91,500 |
| 2022 | $581 | $87,600 | $4,300 | $83,300 |
| 2021 | $473 | $77,600 | $4,000 | $73,600 |
| 2020 | $437 | $74,100 | $3,900 | $70,200 |
| 2019 | $430 | $71,300 | $3,800 | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $427 | $70,600 | $3,800 | $66,800 |
| 2017 | $415 | $68,700 | $3,800 | $64,900 |
| 2016 | $406 | $68,700 | $3,800 | $64,900 |
| 2014 | $412 | $71,000 | $3,800 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map