548 Mcalpin Ave Cincinnati, OH 45220
Clifton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,873 - $378,000
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Mcalpin Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45220 and is currently estimated at $355,218, approximately $195 per square foot. 548 Mcalpin Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haude Sigrun | $184,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency L |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haude Sigrun | $147,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,318 | $86,325 | $28,984 | $57,341 |
| 2023 | $5,273 | $86,325 | $28,984 | $57,341 |
| 2022 | $5,130 | $75,331 | $25,932 | $49,399 |
| 2021 | $4,937 | $75,331 | $25,932 | $49,399 |
| 2020 | $5,082 | $75,331 | $25,932 | $49,399 |
| 2019 | $4,961 | $67,260 | $23,153 | $44,107 |
| 2018 | $4,968 | $67,260 | $23,153 | $44,107 |
| 2017 | $4,720 | $67,260 | $23,153 | $44,107 |
| 2016 | $5,172 | $72,692 | $22,638 | $50,054 |
| 2015 | $4,663 | $72,692 | $22,638 | $50,054 |
| 2014 | $4,696 | $72,692 | $22,638 | $50,054 |
| 2013 | $4,344 | $66,084 | $20,580 | $45,504 |
Map
- 621 Evanswood Place
- 458 Wood Ave
- 870 Lafayette Ave
- 801 Ludlow Ave
- 3476 Cornell Place
- 877 Ludlow Ave
- 968 Ludlow Ave
- 580 Howell Ave
- 445 Ludlow Ave
- 3321 Morrison Ave
- 3315 Morrison Ave
- 560 Terrace Ave
- 378 Howell Ave
- 501 Terrace Ave
- 3509 Biddle St
- 4125 Chambers St
- 4129 Chambers St
- 1318 Knowlton St
- 3523 Vinecrest Place
- 1616 Elmore St
- 552 Mcalpin Ave
- 546 Mcalpin Ave
- 556 Mcalpin Ave
- 542 Mcalpin Ave
- 560 Mcalpin Ave
- 540 Mcalpin Ave
- 543 Mcalpin Ave
- 562 Mcalpin Ave
- 538 Mcalpin Ave
- 541 Mcalpin Ave
- 566 Mcalpin Ave
- 536 Mcalpin Ave
- 547 Mcalpin Ave
- 533 Mcalpin Ave
- 570 Mcalpin Ave
- 532 Mcalpin Ave
- 551 Mcalpin Ave
- 531 Mcalpin Ave
- 574 Mcalpin Ave
- 528 Mcalpin Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.