548 N 3rd St Hammonton, NJ 08037
Estimated Value: $313,828 - $423,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 N 3rd St, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and is currently estimated at $371,207, approximately $201 per square foot. 548 N 3rd St is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Hammonton Early Childhood Education Center, Warren E. Sooy Jr. Elementary School, and Hammonton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Mccarty Valerie and Rodio Louis
Bought by
Joseph Porretta Builders Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Rodio Louis and Mccarty Valerie
Bought by
Hess Anthony A and Hess Christine K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,110
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Valerio Annamarie
Bought by
Mccarty Valerie and Rodio Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1991
Sold by
Robinson Annamarie
Bought by
Robinson Annamarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Porretta Builders Inc | $42,000 | Landis Title Corporation | |
| Hess Anthony A | $163,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Mccarty Valerie | $105,000 | -- | |
| Mccarty Valerie | $105,000 | Landis Title Corporation | |
| Robinson Annamarie | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Annamarie Nee Fisher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hess Anthony A | $158,110 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,879 | $177,300 | $45,700 | $131,600 |
| 2024 | $4,879 | $177,300 | $45,700 | $131,600 |
| 2023 | $4,828 | $177,300 | $45,700 | $131,600 |
| 2022 | $4,828 | $177,300 | $45,700 | $131,600 |
| 2021 | $4,846 | $177,300 | $45,700 | $131,600 |
| 2020 | $4,821 | $177,300 | $45,700 | $131,600 |
| 2019 | $4,803 | $177,300 | $45,700 | $131,600 |
| 2018 | $4,780 | $177,300 | $45,700 | $131,600 |
| 2017 | $4,713 | $177,300 | $45,700 | $131,600 |
| 2016 | $4,541 | $177,300 | $45,700 | $131,600 |
| 2015 | $4,408 | $177,300 | $45,700 | $131,600 |
| 2014 | $4,340 | $117,000 | $27,900 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map