T
Seller's Agent in 2018
The Neves Team
eXp Realty
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $488,000
Solid home in Highlands Area on a pretty corner lot. This property offers beautiful original hardwood flooring, large bright fireplaced living room, ample kitchen, formal dining with builtin hutch, updated bathrooms, replacement windows, sunroom, first floor laundry and a first floor "bonus" room that could be an office, gaming room, play room or even a bedroom. the lot has mature plantings, a fenced in area, large private deck, off st parking and an over-sized one car garage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Renee | $250,000 | -- | |
| Panayakul Uthai | -- | -- | |
| Lavoie Allison | $119,000 | -- | |
| Lavoie Allison | $119,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costa Renee | $233,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Panayakul Uthai | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavoie Allison | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavoie Allison | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavoie Allison | $15,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/20/2018 07/20/18 | Sold | $250,000 | -3.8% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2018 06/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2018 06/08/18 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,540 | $396,500 | $117,800 | $278,700 |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $371,400 | $115,400 | $256,000 |
| 2023 | $4,324 | $352,400 | $104,000 | $248,400 |
| 2022 | $3,859 | $305,800 | $98,100 | $207,700 |
| 2021 | $3,783 | $273,500 | $93,700 | $179,800 |
| 2020 | $3,722 | $257,600 | $89,500 | $168,100 |
| 2019 | $3,721 | $255,200 | $93,500 | $161,700 |
| 2018 | $3,621 | $247,700 | $92,000 | $155,700 |
| 2017 | $3,430 | $245,000 | $92,000 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $241,100 | $96,900 | $144,200 |
| 2015 | $3,154 | $241,100 | $96,900 | $144,200 |
| 2014 | $3,033 | $241,100 | $96,900 | $144,200 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2018
The Neves Team
eXp Realty
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Timothy Devol
HomeSmart Professionals Real Estate
15 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72342722
APN: FALL-000008P-000000-000089
Ask me questions while you tour the home.