548 Oak St Burlington, WI 53105
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $373,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Oak St, Burlington, WI 53105 and is currently estimated at $352,838, approximately $181 per square foot. 548 Oak St is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Dyer Elementary, Cooper Montessori School, and Nettie E. Karcher School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Sinklair Paul J and Sinklair Sharon L
Bought by
Worden Amber L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$209,111
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$143,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Pavelsek Elise A
Bought by
Sinklair Paul J and Sinklair Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
10.52%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Pavelsek Jody D and Pavelsek Joseph D
Bought by
Sinklair Paul J and Sinklair Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
10.52%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worden Amber L | $235,000 | Prism Title Midwest Llc Wi | |
| Sinklair Paul J | $61,000 | -- | |
| Sinklair Paul J | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Worden Amber L | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Sinklair Paul J | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sinklair Paul J | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,264 | $296,600 | $28,200 | $268,400 |
| 2024 | $3,860 | $284,100 | $23,500 | $260,600 |
| 2023 | $3,729 | $269,600 | $23,500 | $246,100 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $235,000 | $23,500 | $211,500 |
| 2021 | $3,985 | $232,200 | $23,500 | $208,700 |
| 2020 | $4,038 | $219,300 | $23,500 | $195,800 |
| 2019 | $3,947 | $208,700 | $23,500 | $185,200 |
| 2018 | $3,857 | $198,200 | $23,500 | $174,700 |
| 2017 | $4,301 | $185,000 | $23,500 | $161,500 |
| 2016 | $4,004 | $177,300 | $23,500 | $153,800 |
| 2015 | $3,958 | $177,300 | $23,500 | $153,800 |
| 2014 | $3,954 | $180,600 | $23,500 | $157,100 |
| 2013 | $4,158 | $180,600 | $23,500 | $157,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map