548 Quarry St Fall River, MA 02723
Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Quarry St, Fall River, MA 02723 and is currently priced at $617,000. 548 Quarry St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Samuel Watson, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Abdow Edward A and Capuano Sonya
Bought by
Quarry Street Rt and Madeira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,750
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quarry Street Rt | $230,000 | -- | |
| Quarry Street Rt | $230,000 | -- | |
| Quarry Street Rt | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quarry Street Rt | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Quarry Street Rt | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,263 | $403,900 | $108,500 | $295,400 |
| 2024 | $4,263 | $371,000 | $101,300 | $269,700 |
| 2023 | $0 | $319,400 | $85,000 | $234,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $292,500 | $80,900 | $211,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $248,400 | $77,500 | $170,900 |
| 2020 | $4,676 | $219,300 | $74,900 | $144,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $226,400 | $74,900 | $151,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $235,500 | $98,700 | $136,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $230,400 | $98,700 | $131,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $228,300 | $98,700 | $129,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $227,600 | $98,700 | $128,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,000 | $98,700 | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map