548 Ridge Rd Zelienople, PA 16063
Estimated Value: $98,318 - $465,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,056
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Ridge Rd, Zelienople, PA 16063 and is currently estimated at $355,080, approximately $172 per square foot. 548 Ridge Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Evans City Middle School, Ryan Gloyer Middle School, and Seneca Valley Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,534 | $25,730 | $580 | $25,150 |
| 2025 | $4,534 | $25,730 | $580 | $25,150 |
| 2023 | $4,318 | $25,730 | $580 | $25,150 |
| 2022 | $4,318 | $25,730 | $580 | $25,150 |
| 2021 | $4,214 | $25,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,227 | $25,730 | $580 | $25,150 |
| 2019 | $4,165 | $25,730 | $580 | $25,150 |
| 2018 | $4,165 | $25,730 | $580 | $25,150 |
| 2017 | $4,088 | $25,730 | $580 | $25,150 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $25,730 | $580 | $25,150 |
| 2015 | $522 | $25,730 | $580 | $25,150 |
| 2014 | $522 | $25,730 | $580 | $25,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map