548 River Rd Rhinebeck, NY 12572
Estimated Value: $451,734 - $973,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 River Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and is currently estimated at $617,184, approximately $344 per square foot. 548 River Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Chancellor Livingston Elementary School, Bulkeley Middle School, and Rhinebeck Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Marks Vincent L
Bought by
Sand Jay P and Sand Suzanne M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $120,000 | -- | |
| Sand Jay P | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,624 | $419,900 | $91,800 | $328,100 |
| 2024 | $5,624 | $366,500 | $88,200 | $278,300 |
| 2023 | $4,900 | $333,500 | $88,200 | $245,300 |
| 2022 | $4,952 | $302,500 | $76,500 | $226,000 |
| 2021 | $4,944 | $263,900 | $76,500 | $187,400 |
| 2020 | $5,308 | $251,300 | $76,500 | $174,800 |
| 2019 | $6,470 | $270,900 | $53,000 | $217,900 |
| 2018 | $6,306 | $270,900 | $53,000 | $217,900 |
| 2017 | $6,054 | $270,900 | $53,000 | $217,900 |
| 2016 | $5,913 | $270,900 | $53,000 | $217,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $270,900 | $53,000 | $217,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $270,900 | $53,000 | $217,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map