548 Snow King Loop Unit 481 Jackson, WY 83001
Estimated Value: $2,441,646 - $3,332,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$1,728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Snow King Loop Unit 481, Jackson, WY 83001 and is currently estimated at $2,949,912, approximately $1,728 per square foot. 548 Snow King Loop Unit 481 is a home located in Teton County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Hole Middle School, and Jackson Hole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Grand View 4810 Llc
Bought by
Casita Cay Harbor Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Melee Capital Llc
Bought by
Grand View 4810 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Wilmington Trust
Bought by
Melee Capital Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,063,125
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Jennings Douglass and Jennings Peggy L
Bought by
Wilmington Trust Na and Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Jennings J Douglas J and Jennings Peggy L
Bought by
Wilmington Trust National Assocaiton and Citi Bank Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casita Cay Harbor Llc | -- | Wyoming Title & Escrow | |
| Grand View 4810 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Melee Capital Llc | -- | Wyoming T&E Jackson | |
| Wilmington Trust Na | $1,138,929 | None Available | |
| Wilmington Trust National Assocaiton | $1,138,929 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Melee Capital Llc | $1,063,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,544 | $245,547 | $7,623 | $237,924 |
| 2024 | $14,544 | $259,260 | $8,360 | $250,900 |
| 2023 | $12,468 | $221,744 | $8,360 | $213,384 |
| 2022 | $12,508 | $223,442 | $8,360 | $215,082 |
| 2021 | $8,526 | $149,635 | $8,360 | $141,275 |
| 2020 | $8,030 | $143,449 | $8,360 | $135,089 |
| 2019 | $8,321 | $145,847 | $8,360 | $137,487 |
| 2018 | $7,700 | $135,681 | $8,360 | $127,321 |
| 2017 | $5,928 | $102,283 | $8,360 | $93,923 |
| 2016 | $5,355 | $92,402 | $8,360 | $84,042 |
| 2015 | $3,793 | $79,505 | $8,360 | $71,145 |
| 2014 | $3,793 | $65,565 | $8,360 | $57,205 |
| 2013 | $3,793 | $65,565 | $8,360 | $57,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map