Estimated Value: $250,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Tanbark Dr, Afton, VA 22920 and is currently estimated at $325,896, approximately $244 per square foot. 548 Tanbark Dr is a home located in Nelson County with nearby schools including Nelson County High School and North Branch School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Pingry Robert Hansen
Bought by
Kiracofe Jamie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,145
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$218,751
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiracofe Jamie L | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kiracofe Jamie L | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $172,900 | $41,300 | $131,600 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $172,900 | $41,300 | $131,600 |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $172,900 | $41,300 | $131,600 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $172,900 | $41,300 | $131,600 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $142,500 | $36,300 | $106,200 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $142,500 | $36,300 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $142,500 | $36,300 | $106,200 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $142,500 | $36,300 | $106,200 |
| 2017 | $970 | $134,700 | $36,300 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $970 | $134,700 | $36,300 | $98,400 |
| 2015 | $970 | $134,700 | $36,300 | $98,400 |
| 2014 | $970 | $134,700 | $36,300 | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map