5480 Chalmette St Keystone Heights, FL 32656
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $871,193
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,974
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5480 Chalmette St, Keystone Heights, FL 32656 and is currently estimated at $669,298, approximately $225 per square foot. 5480 Chalmette St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including McRae Elementary School, Keystone Heights Junior/Senior High School, and Morningstar Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Cuevas Mariano and Cuevas Wanda
Bought by
Ahrens Harley K and Luna Rebecca S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,779
Outstanding Balance
$180,428
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$488,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Huth John Timothy
Bought by
Cuevas Mariano and Cuevas Wanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahrens Harley K | $233,000 | Clear To Close Title Svcs In | |
| Cuevas Mariano | $400,000 | Clear To Close Title Svcs |