5480 E High St Colona, IL 61241
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $362,181
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5480 E High St, Colona, IL 61241 and is currently estimated at $299,545, approximately $181 per square foot. 5480 E High St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Geneseo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,729 | $89,166 | $23,748 | $65,418 |
| 2023 | $5,160 | $82,637 | $22,009 | $60,628 |
| 2022 | $4,761 | $75,124 | $20,008 | $55,116 |
| 2021 | $4,627 | $71,844 | $17,809 | $54,035 |
| 2020 | $4,348 | $68,217 | $16,910 | $51,307 |
| 2019 | $4,369 | $68,720 | $17,034 | $51,686 |
| 2018 | $4,330 | $68,310 | $16,932 | $51,378 |
| 2017 | $4,302 | $68,008 | $17,103 | $50,905 |
| 2016 | $4,241 | $67,136 | $16,884 | $50,252 |
| 2015 | $4,010 | $65,691 | $16,521 | $49,170 |
| 2013 | $4,010 | $64,384 | $16,272 | $48,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map