5480 Gebhard Rd Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $315,291 - $408,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5480 Gebhard Rd, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $355,764, approximately $284 per square foot. 5480 Gebhard Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jewett Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Zastera Arlen E
Bought by
Zastera Arlen E and Stroud Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Zastera Arlen E
Bought by
Zastera Arlen E and Stroud Crystal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Zastera Leonard and Zastera Shirley
Bought by
Zastera Arlen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zastera Arlen E | -- | Zastera Arlen | |
| Zastera Arlen E | -- | None Available | |
| Zastera Arlen | $150,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zastera Arlen | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,004 | $168,270 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,959 | $163,370 | $84,450 | $78,920 |
| 2024 | $1,959 | $158,620 | $64,920 | $93,700 |
| 2023 | $1,893 | $154,000 | $63,030 | $90,970 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $154,000 | $63,030 | $90,970 |
| 2021 | $1,801 | $149,520 | $61,190 | $88,330 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $145,170 | $59,410 | $85,760 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $136,850 | $55,990 | $80,860 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $132,870 | $54,360 | $78,510 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $132,870 | $54,360 | $78,510 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $125,250 | $51,240 | $74,010 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $125,250 | $51,240 | $74,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,070 | $48,300 | $69,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map