NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
-- Bath
864 Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 5480 W 25th Ave, Gary, IN 46406. 5480 W 25th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Calumet High School, Aspire Charter Academy, and Gary Lighthouse Charter School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Nick Ruggeri
Bought by
Black Oak 2 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
Sold by
Lake County Trust Company and Trust No 6257
Bought by
Ruggeri Nick and Dublak Dave

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Indiana Land Trust Company
Bought by
Ruggeri Nick and Dublak Dave

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Hayslett Gary
Bought by
Lake County Trust Company and Trust #6257

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Enslen William T and Estate Of Larry Vincent Wolfe
Bought by
Hayslett Gary

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Black Oak 2 Llc -- Tauber Law Offices
Ruggeri Nick -- None Listed On Document
Ruggeri Nick -- None Available
Lake County Trust Company -- Accommodation
Hayslett Gary -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,551 $45,100 $10,500 $34,600
2024 $2,673 $31,300 $10,500 $20,800
2023 $978 $31,700 $10,500 $21,200
2022 $978 $32,600 $10,500 $22,100
2021 $930 $31,000 $10,500 $20,500
2020 $930 $31,000 $10,500 $20,500
2019 $1,530 $31,000 $10,500 $20,500
2018 $1,796 $31,000 $10,500 $20,500
2017 $1,803 $31,000 $10,500 $20,500
2016 $1,837 $32,000 $10,500 $21,500
2014 $1,284 $32,700 $10,400 $22,300
2013 $1,195 $31,100 $10,400 $20,700
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.