Estimated Value: $175,181 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5482 E Woodward St, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $192,295, approximately $170 per square foot. 5482 E Woodward St is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Dr. Charles A. Bejarano Elementary School, Lee Kornegay Intermediate, and Miami Junior Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,027 | $14,247 | $1,122 | $13,125 |
| 2025 | $1,027 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $894 | $11,943 | $952 | $10,991 |
| 2023 | $894 | $7,059 | $759 | $6,300 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $8,906 | $759 | $8,147 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $8,906 | $759 | $8,147 |
| 2020 | $967 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $923 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $871 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $834 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $760 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $709 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map