Estimated Value: $616,000 - $658,647
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5482 Lighthouse Ln, Burke, VA 22015 and is currently estimated at $633,412, approximately $479 per square foot. 5482 Lighthouse Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kings Park Elementary School, Kings Glen Elementary School, and Lake Braddock Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Hoplins Robert L
Bought by
Retamal Jorge E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,900
Outstanding Balance
$55,683
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$577,729
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retamal Jorge E | $181,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Retamal Jorge E | $142,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,478 | $571,690 | $199,000 | $372,690 |
| 2024 | $6,478 | $559,130 | $199,000 | $360,130 |
| 2023 | $6,073 | $538,150 | $199,000 | $339,150 |
| 2022 | $5,766 | $504,260 | $184,000 | $320,260 |
| 2021 | $5,402 | $460,340 | $169,000 | $291,340 |
| 2020 | $5,062 | $427,740 | $151,000 | $276,740 |
| 2019 | $5,199 | $439,270 | $151,000 | $288,270 |
| 2018 | $4,535 | $394,380 | $137,000 | $257,380 |
| 2017 | $4,427 | $381,330 | $129,000 | $252,330 |
| 2016 | $4,508 | $389,130 | $129,000 | $260,130 |
| 2015 | $4,131 | $370,170 | $122,000 | $248,170 |
| 2014 | $3,832 | $344,120 | $110,000 | $234,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map