5483 Rowe Trail Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5483 Rowe Trail, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $392,073, approximately $183 per square foot. 5483 Rowe Trail is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including S.S. Dixon Primary School, S.S. Dixon Intermediate School, and Thomas L. Sims Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Mears Ralph A and Mears Melanie
Bought by
Green Joe D and Green Jacqueline Janette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,506
Interest Rate
8.2%
Estimated Equity
$385,568
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Joe D | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Joe D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |