5484 Bravo Ct Salisbury, MD 21804
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,220 - $315,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5484 Bravo Ct, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $283,305, approximately $218 per square foot. 5484 Bravo Ct is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Charles H. Chipman Elementary School, Glen Avenue Elementary School, and Wicomico Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Malone Construction Inc
Bought by
Willey Erik J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Hidden Acres Building Corp
Bought by
Malone Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willey Erik J | $122,429 | -- | |
| Malone Construction Inc | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Willey Erik J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $188,400 | $35,600 | $152,800 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $173,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $158,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $142,900 | $35,600 | $107,300 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $142,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $141,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $140,700 | $35,600 | $105,100 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $140,700 | $35,600 | $105,100 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $140,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $145,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $145,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $145,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map