Estimated Value: $348,000 - $422,581
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5484 Galliver Cutoff, Baker, FL 32531 and is currently estimated at $384,645, approximately $193 per square foot. 5484 Galliver Cutoff is a home with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Reeves Richard Mark and Reeves Melissa
Bought by
Reeves Richard Mark and Reeves Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Reeves Richard Mark
Bought by
Reeves Richard Mark and Reeves Melissa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves Richard Mark | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reeves Richard Mark | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,409 | $345,868 | $29,855 | $316,013 |
| 2024 | $264 | $327,521 | $27,141 | $300,380 |
| 2023 | $264 | $25,365 | $25,365 | $0 |
| 2022 | $251 | $23,706 | $23,706 | $0 |
| 2021 | $248 | $22,564 | $22,564 | $0 |
| 2020 | $216 | $22,121 | $22,121 | $0 |
| 2019 | $162 | $13,645 | $13,645 | $0 |
| 2018 | $164 | $13,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $167 | $13,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $166 | $13,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $146 | $13,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $156 | $13,896 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map