54845 Petunia Dr Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $444,928 - $557,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,243
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54845 Petunia Dr, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $495,982, approximately $221 per square foot. 54845 Petunia Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Richard J. Duncan Elementary, Shelby Junior High School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Golembiewski Ann M and Lucas Rita
Bought by
Golembiewski Ann M and Golembiewski Charles J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Golembiewski Ann M
Bought by
Lucas Ann M and Lucas Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Riverside Homes Co
Bought by
Lucas Rita and Lucas Ann Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golembiewski Ann M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Golembiewski Ann M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lucas Ann M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lucas Rita | $281,000 | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lucas Ann M | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,671 | $237,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $26 | $228,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,462 | $196,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,556 | $176,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $170,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $164,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,176 | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,130 | $145,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $135,980 | $32,500 | $103,480 |
| 2016 | $2,905 | $135,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,869 | $129,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,869 | $115,650 | $21,500 | $94,150 |
| 2011 | $808 | $110,370 | $18,500 | $91,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map