5485 Mooretown Rd Williamsburg, VA 23188
Waller Mill Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
11,000
Sq Ft
1.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5485 Mooretown Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23188. 5485 Mooretown Rd is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Norge Elementary School, Toano Middle School, and Warhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Eip 1 Llc
Bought by
Johnson Dave
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Berryman Gordon
Bought by
Eip 1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Mooretown Road Llc A Virginia Limited Li
Bought by
Berryman Gordon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Dave | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eip 1 Llc | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Berryman Gordon | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,542 | $667,700 | $151,800 | $515,900 |
| 2023 | $5,542 | $667,700 | $151,800 | $515,900 |
| 2022 | $5,542 | $667,700 | $151,800 | $515,900 |
| 2021 | $5,609 | $667,700 | $151,800 | $515,900 |
| 2020 | $3,442 | $151,800 | $151,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $151,800 | $151,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $151,800 | $151,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $151,800 | $151,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $151,800 | $151,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,800 | $151,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,800 | $151,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map