5485 Trinity Ave Lowville, NY 13367
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $203,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5485 Trinity Ave, Lowville, NY 13367 and is currently estimated at $186,072, approximately $78 per square foot. 5485 Trinity Ave is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Lowville Elementary School, Lowville Middle School, and Lowville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Zapatoski Roger
Bought by
Tanis Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Outstanding Balance
$17,470
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$168,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanis Joseph | $85,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tanis Joseph | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,043 | $172,000 | $31,900 | $140,100 |
| 2024 | $3,043 | $120,500 | $21,300 | $99,200 |
| 2023 | $3,023 | $120,500 | $21,300 | $99,200 |
| 2022 | $2,481 | $92,000 | $21,300 | $70,700 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $92,000 | $21,300 | $70,700 |
| 2020 | $2,197 | $92,000 | $21,300 | $70,700 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $87,400 | $21,300 | $66,100 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $87,400 | $21,300 | $66,100 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $87,400 | $21,300 | $66,100 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $87,400 | $21,300 | $66,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,400 | $21,300 | $66,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $9,200 | $75,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map