5488 County Road 509 Bayfield, CO 81122
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $445,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5488 County Road 509, Bayfield, CO 81122 and is currently estimated at $434,333, approximately $291 per square foot. 5488 County Road 509 is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Bayfield Elementary School, Bayfield Middle School, and Bayfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $27,520 | $6,000 | $21,520 |
| 2024 | $1,224 | $21,580 | $3,940 | $17,640 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $25,270 | $4,620 | $20,650 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $26,210 | $4,790 | $21,420 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $19,070 | $4,360 | $14,710 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $18,710 | $4,220 | $14,490 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $18,710 | $4,220 | $14,490 |
| 2018 | $929 | $16,680 | $4,050 | $12,630 |
| 2017 | $932 | $16,680 | $4,050 | $12,630 |
| 2016 | $846 | $15,070 | $4,270 | $10,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map